Ka’Niss Ma’Ingan




2023 Dues

    Lodge Leadership – Key 3

    Kael Keilwitz – Lodge Chief 

     

    Jason Mangan – Lodge Adviser

     

    Dom Ippolite – Lodge Staff Adviser

     

    The Lodge Executive Committee (LEC) of Ka’niss Ma’ingan Lodge is run by youth leaders who are Order of the Arrow members from around the council.

    Besides the various lodge leadership positions, for which elections are held annually at spring conclave, there are many committees that help run certain areas of the lodge.  If you are interested in any of the committees listed below, please contact the current Lodge Chief for more information. You can join a committee at any time, and we would really appreciate your help!

    Please contact our Lodge Adviser, Jason Mangan, by email if any information needs to be changed or updated

    Lodge Key 3

    • Lodge Chief – Claire Jarman
    • Immediate Past Lodge Chief – William Munter
    • Lodge Adviser – Jason Mangan
    • Staff Adviser – Dom Ippolite
    • Supreme Chief of the Fire – Brad Olson

    Officers:

    • Vice Chief of Program – Matthew Mangan
      • VCP Adviser – Eric Eskeli
    • Vice Chief of Membership – Kyle Kittelson
      • VCM Adviser – Greg Roberts
    • Vice Chief of Communication – Jeremiah Countryman
      • VCC Adviser – Paul Tokarczyk
    • Vice Chief of Administration – Serena Kallos
      • VCA Adviser – Joe Youngberg

    Chapter Chiefs:

    • Arrowhead – Matthew Mangan
      • AH Adviser – Mike Piette
    • Boundary Waters – Ellie Spaeth
      • BW Adviser – Mark Larson
    • Glacial Trails – Mark Jarman
      • GT Adviser –  Keith Turner
    • Northern Lakes – Zach Roberts
      • NL Adviser – Nicolas Settle

    Appointed Positions:

    • Ceremonies Chief – Mark Jarman
      • Ceremonies Adviser – Chris Jarman

    Committees

      • Arrowmen Sharing Knowledge Committee
      • Awards & Recognition Committee
      • Camp Promotion & Unit Elections Committee
      • Ceremonies Committee
      • Conclave Planning Committee
      • Design Committee
      • Finance Committee
      • History Committee
      • Membership Committee
      • Order of the Arrow Promotions Committee
      • Publications Committee
      • Training Committee

    Other Positions

      • Lodge Cook & Bottle Washer –

    Election Teams
    Meeting Minutes
    Health Forms
    OA Unit Rep
    Tab Title
    Tab Title
    Election Teams

    Binder Resources

    What can I do in the OA

    Guide to Unit Elections

    Unit Elections – Rules and Procedures

    Unit Elections – Candidate Ballot

    Unit Elections – Evaluation Form

    Unit Elections – Where to Send Form

    Unit Elections – Ceremony

    Unit Elections – Report

    Election Data

    Unit Elections – FAQ

    Adult Nomination – Where to Send Form

    Adult Candidate – Nomination Form

    Camping – OA Promotion and Documentation

    Zero Hero Award

     

     

    Meeting Minutes

    2021 June

    2021 May

    2021 October

    2021 November

    2021 December

    2022 January 

    2022 February

    2022 March 

    2022 April

    2022 May

    2022 July

    2022 August, Main Monthly LEC, Fall Conclave LEC

    2022 October 

    2022 November 

    2022 December

    2022 May

    2023 May Conclave 

    2023 July LEC

    2023 August LEC

    2023 August Conclave

    Health Forms

    Parts AB

    Parts ABC

    OA Unit Rep

    OA Unit Rep/Adviser Support Pack

    OA Unit Rep/Adviser Application

    Tab Title
    Tab Content
    Tab Title
    Tab Content


    Questions or need help, email Ka’Niss Ma’Ingan

    kanissmainganlodge.vac@gmail.com