Ka’Niss Ma’Ingan

    Lodge Leadership - Key 3

    William Munter – Lodge Chief 

     

    Phil Jensen – Lodge Adviser

     

    Garthwait, Clark (9)

    Clark Garthwait – Lodge Staff Adviser

     

    The Lodge Executive Committee (LEC) of Ka’niss Ma’ingan Lodge is run by youth leaders who are Order of the Arrow members from around the council.

    Besides the various lodge leadership positions, for which elections are held annually at spring conclave, there are many committees that help run certain areas of the lodge. of the lodge. If you are interested in any of the committees listed below, please contact the current Lodge Chief for more information. You can join a committee at any time, and we would really appreciate your help!

    Please contact our Lodge Adviser, Phil Jensen, by email philjensen424 [(theATsign)] hotmail DOT com.  If any information needs to be changed or updated.

    Lodge Key 3

      • Lodge Chief – William Munter
        • Immediate Past Lodge Chief – Trevor Lesch
      • Lodge Adviser – Phil Jensen
      • Staff Adviser – Clark Garthwait
      • Supreme Chief of the Fire – Michael Jenkins

    Officers

      • Vice Chief of Administration – Mark Jarman
        • Adviser – Phil Jensen
      • Secretary – Kael Keilwitz
        • Adviser – Mike Racette
      • Treasurer – Daniel Roberts
        • Adviser – Lee Iverson
      • Vice Chief of Program – Claire Jarman
        • Adviser – Erik Eskeli
      • Vice Chief of Chapters – Zach Roberts
        • Adviser – Phil Jensen
      • Chapter Chiefs
        • Arrowhead Chapter Chief – Max Buck
          • Adviser – Mike Piette
        • Boundary Waters Chapter Chief – Ellie Spaeth
          • Adviser – Joel Spaeth
        • Glacial Trails Chapter Chief – Tobin Hruska
          • Adviser – Julie Norbie
        • Northern Lakes Chapter Chief – Micah Bernard
          • Adviser – Pat Brown
      • Ceremonies Chief – Josh Hutchison
          • Adviser – Chris Jarman

    Committees

      • Arrowmen Sharing Knowledge Committee
      • Awards & Recognition Committee
      • Camp Promotion & Unit Elections Committee
      • Ceremonies Committee
      • Conclave Planning Committee
      • Design Committee
      • Finance Committee
      • History Committee
      • Membership Committee
      • Order of the Arrow Promotions Committee
      • Publications Committee
      • Training Committee

    Other Positions

      • Lodge Cook & Bottle Washer – Brian Hopkins